Student Leaders : 2016 - 2017

Kudzai Muzangaza President

To lead the Union’s elected Student Leader team, acting as the public figurehead of the organisation and ensuring the full-time elected Officers deliver their objectives and support the progress and reputation of the organisation and are committed to empowering the student voice at the University of Lincoln.

Tommy George VP Academic Affairs

To act as a Trustee of the Union, and the lead representative in matters relating to students’ academic experience, ensuring that students are able to be equal partners in the shaping of their academic experience.

Connor Delany VP Welfare & Community

To act as a Trustee of the Union, as well as the lead Officer on issues of student welfare, including housing, finance, safety, and health. To lead on efforts to engage students positively in their local community and encourage partnerships and strong relationships with the local community.

Luke Exton VP Activities

To act as a Trustee of the Union, as well as being the lead Officer on Sports Clubs and Societies, social opportunities, and matters of an active and healthy lifestyle.

Sophia Liu VP International

To act as a Trustee of the Union, as lead Officer for the engagement, support and representation of International (including EU) students, and their integration into the overall student experience at the University of Lincoln.

Volunteer Officers : 2016 - 2017

Natalie Magnuszewski Societies Officer

Cassie Coakley Sports Officer

Glen Allison College of Arts Officer

James Bayliss College of Science Officer

Betty De Arcos Marin College of Social Science Officer

Isaac Jackson Lincoln International Business School Officer

This could be you 17/18 Disabled Officer

Matthew Gilbert LGBT Officer

This could be you 17/18 Mature Students Officer

Michaela Ormrod Women’s Officer

This could be you 17/18 Black and Minority Ethnicity Officer

Bradley Allsop PG Students Officer

Community Reps : 2016 - 2017

This could be you 17/18 Community Rep (Carholme)

This could be you 17/18 Community Rep (Park)

School Reps : 2016 - 2017

Molly Harper School of Architecture and Design

Alex Ford School of Computer Science

Arden Mower School of Chemistry

Caitlin Holloway School of English and Journalism

Alex Dyson School of Engineering

Charlotte Buono School of Film and Media

This could be you 17/18 School of Fine and Performing Arts

Michelle Wiggins School of Health And Social Care

This could be you 17/18 School of History and Heritage

Chloe Rollings The Law School

Emily Phynn School of Life Sciences

Claire Hodge School of Pharmacy

Nial Francis School of Psychology

Charlotte Stone School of Social and Political Science

Jack Dos Reis Silva School of Sports and Exercise Science

Grace Nichols-Singh School of Maths & Physics

Joshua Reade Accounting & Finance

Alex Bentley Marketing

Elouise Blanchflower People & Organisations

This could be you 17/18 Strategy & Enterprise